Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peoria, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peoria, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peoria, Il with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1346,919
FarahAfghanistan 11,3957,081
FormosaArgentina 8,1145,042
ForrestAustralia 16,46410,231
FrancistownBotswana 13,7868,567
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6244,738
FloraniaBrazil 7,4844,651
FlorestaBrazil 7,5704,704
FlorianoBrazil 7,1044,415
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6945,402
FormosaBrazil 7,6234,737
FortalezaBrazil 7,1574,447
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2075,100
FrancaBrazil 8,0865,025
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8081,123
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5111,561
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,3591,466
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0561,899
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0971,303
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1541,960
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,6431,642
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,8311,759
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7051,681
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9451,209
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9541,214
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9121,809
FayaChad 10,2106,344
FamagustaCyprus 9,8086,095
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8464,254
FarafraEgypt 10,1186,287
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2416,985
FichtelbergGermany 7,4094,604
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1794,461
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6005,344
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5582,211
FaranahGuinea 8,3525,190
FalconaraItaly 7,8954,906
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7454,813
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1855,086
FonniItaly 7,8674,888
FrontoneItaly 7,8624,885
FrosinoneItaly 8,0284,989
FukauraJapan 9,6786,014
FukueJapan 10,9506,804
FukuiJapan 10,2836,390
FukuokaJapan 10,7946,708
FukushimaJapan 9,9136,160
FukuyamaJapan 10,5776,573
FushikiJapan 10,1736,322
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5946,583
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4389,593
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6619,732
FunchalMadeira 6,3703,958
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0062,489
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2334,495
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4864,030
FaroPortugal 6,8214,239
FerganaRussia 10,8096,717
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2465,124
FalunSweden 6,8944,284
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6364,124
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0285,610
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,5092,802
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 637396
Fairfield, IaUsa 198123
Fairmont, MnUsa 513319
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 897558
Farmington, MeUsa 1,6711,038
Farmington, MnUsa 552343
Farmington, MoUsa 298185
Faulkton, SdUsa 909565
Fayette, IaUsa 323201
Fayetteville, ArUsa 641398
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,129702
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,374854
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,335830
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9371,204
Findlay, OhUsa 509316
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0141,252
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 554344
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 361224
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,298807
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 442275
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,194742
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7151,066
Fort Scott, KsUsa 545339
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 721448
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 379236
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,083673
Framingham, MaUsa 1,528949
Frankfort, KyUsa 500311
Franklin, LaUsa 1,204748
Franklin, PaUsa 815507
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,129702
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6281,633
Fullertonese, NdUsa 896557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -