Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peoria, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peoria, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peoria, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1864,465
LuandaAngola 11,7357,292
LuenaAngola 12,5067,771
La PlataArgentina 9,0175,603
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4114,605
La RiojaArgentina 8,1385,057
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7435,433
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2566,373
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8664,888
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3389,531
LavertonAustralia 15,3939,566
LearmonthAustralia 16,98710,556
LongreachAustralia 14,6749,118
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6739,118
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9118,645
Low HeadAustralia 15,3539,540
LinzAustria 7,6274,740
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1053,794
LerwickUk 6,1043,793
La PazBolivia 6,7354,185
LavrasBrazil 8,2885,150
LencoisBrazil 7,7254,800
LinharesBrazil 8,4175,230
LondrinaBrazil 8,1585,070
LomBulgaria 8,4775,268
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9761,228
La Tuque, QcCanada 900559
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3972,111
Langara, BcCanada 3,5232,189
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,293804
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0581,279
London, OnCanada 754468
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2552,023
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9791,230
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6801,665
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7704,207
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0765,019
LanzhouChina 11,3677,064
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1947,577
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4322,754
LimonCosta Rica 3,4762,160
LarnacaCyprus 9,8106,096
LimassolCyprus 9,7936,085
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1328,160
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4917,762
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7954,222
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1661,967
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0041,867
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1241,941
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9151,812
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6382,882
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0843,159
LuxorEgypt 10,5436,551
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9791,851
Laucala BayFiji 11,4637,123
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3964,596
Le MansFrance 6,7834,215
LilleFrance 6,8184,237
LyonFrance 7,2184,486
LambarnGabon 10,8956,770
LastourvilleGabon 11,1116,905
LibrevilleGabon 10,7416,675
LeipzigGermany 7,3154,545
LindenbergGermany 7,3574,572
LamiaGreece 8,8095,474
LarissaGreece 8,7515,438
LemnosGreece 8,8925,526
LimnosGreece 8,8995,530
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8332,382
LabeGuinea 8,1315,053
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7564,198
La CeibaHonduras 2,7861,731
La MesaHonduras 2,8091,746
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5947,205
LudhianaIndia 11,9247,410
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4195,231
LatinaItaly 8,0104,978
LatronicoItaly 8,3145,167
LecceItaly 8,4395,244
LodwarKenya 12,6467,859
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1728,185
LiepajaLatvia 7,4204,611
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5394,685
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0634,389
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5015,282
LabuanMalaysia 14,3068,890
LuqaMalta 8,5215,295
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0132,493
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6471,645
LashioMyanmar 12,9018,017
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1618,178
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2208,215
LagosNigeria 9,7846,080
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4914,034
LillehammerNorway 6,6304,120
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8187,344
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7314,804
LimaPeru 5,9993,728
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1138,148
LisbonPortugal 6,6354,123
LeninbadRussia 10,7836,701
LevsiRussia 8,6365,367
LungiSierra Leone 8,2465,124
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7964,845
LanzaroteSpain 6,8544,259
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9214,301
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4394,623
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4584,634
LatakiaSyria 9,8766,137
LampangThailand 13,3928,322
LoeiThailand 13,4468,355
Lop BuriThailand 13,7568,548
LomeTogo 9,6405,990
LeemingUk 6,3473,944
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1053,794
London, EnglandUk 6,5614,077
London-GatwickUk 6,5824,090
LynehamUk 6,4564,012
L’VovUkraine 8,0555,006
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5365,304
LozovajaUkraine 8,7385,430
LubnyUkraine 8,4915,276
LuckUkraine 8,0675,013
LuganskUkraine 8,8995,530
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 378235
La Harpe, IlUsa 11773
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,182735
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,215755
Lake City, FlUsa 1,331827
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,347837
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7811,107
Lamar, MoUsa 475295
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,313816
Lancaster, WiUsa 257160
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,595991
Langdon, NdUsa 1,134705
Laramie, WyUsa 1,343834
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7131,065
Larned, KsUsa 854531
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,182734
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2711,411
Laurel, MdUsa 1,098682
Lawrence, KsUsa 490305
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,566973
Le Mars, IaUsa 584363
Lebanon, MoUsa 411256
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 413256
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 784488
Leitchfield, KyUsa 459286
Lenoir, NcUsa 847526
Lewisburg, TnUsa 673418
Lewisburg, WvUsa 857532
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2811,417
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6561,029
Lexington, MoUsa 413256
Lexington, VaUsa 938583
Libby, MtUsa 2,2101,373
Lincoln, NeUsa 595370
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,014630
Lisbon, NdUsa 896557
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 697433
Llano, TxUsa 1,362847
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,120696
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6191,628
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6161,626
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6351,637
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6311,014
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,142710
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 437272
Louisville, MsUsa 855531
Loup City, NeUsa 782486
Lowville, NyUsa 1,217756
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,326824
Luling, TxUsa 1,419881
Lusk, WyUsa 1,246774
Lynchburg, VaUsa 978608
LivingstoneZambia 13,4198,339
LundaziZambia 13,6508,482
LusakaZambia 13,4788,376
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4708,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -