Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peoria, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peoria, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peoria, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0586,871
ShkoderAlbania 8,3875,212
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9224,923
SaltaArgentina 7,7034,787
San AntonioArgentina 9,3915,836
San LuisArgentina 8,5625,321
San RafaelArgentina 8,6475,373
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9715,575
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0485,001
SarmientoArgentina 9,8066,094
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6889,127
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6819,123
SalzburgAustria 7,5874,715
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9246,167
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1586,312
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0436,241
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8903,039
SaveBenin 9,6075,970
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0534,383
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1895,089
SalvadorBrazil 7,9554,943
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6585,380
SantaremBrazil 5,9603,704
SantosBrazil 8,4665,261
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2005,096
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5174,050
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4374,621
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6945,403
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4715,264
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3675,199
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6474,130
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3685,200
São PauloBrazil 8,4095,225
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1685,076
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9433,693
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6204,735
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8044,850
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1685,076
SobralBrazil 7,0254,366
SoureBrazil 6,1973,851
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3834,588
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0515,624
SurubimBrazil 7,7084,790
SadovoBulgaria 8,7065,410
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6545,378
SofiaBulgaria 8,5755,329
SiemreapCambodia 13,8478,605
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4541,525
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9031,183
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9951,240
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4282,130
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1661,967
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0571,278
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8191,130
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 769478
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3041,432
Scott, SkCanada 1,9481,211
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1011,306
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1761,352
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,551964
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1832,599
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,046650
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,065662
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4521,524
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1621,965
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5941,612
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1691,348
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7561,091
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7641,096
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4551,526
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6674,143
SalCape Verde 6,8574,261
SantiagoChile 8,4745,266
SewellChile 8,5445,309
ShanghaiChina 11,4047,086
ShantouChina 12,3877,698
ShenyangChina 10,2626,377
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2182,000
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6162,247
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4622,151
SibenikCroatia 8,0454,999
SplitCroatia 8,0945,030
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1924,469
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8364,248
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0071,868
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1481,956
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0841,916
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9941,861
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0741,910
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1031,929
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9721,847
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0671,906
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0021,866
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1831,978
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0571,900
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9701,845
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9301,821
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1111,933
San GabrielEcuador 4,6132,866
SalloumEgypt 9,5685,946
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7766,075
SohagEgypt 10,4026,464
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3706,444
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9971,862
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7226,663
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8754,272
StrasbourgFrance 7,2154,483
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5703,461
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2803,281
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4685,884
SchleswigGermany 6,9624,326
StuttgartGermany 7,2954,533
SamosGreece 9,1785,704
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9305,549
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1835,707
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7672,341
SiguiriGuinea 8,3875,212
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8791,789
SzegedHungary 8,1125,041
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8384,870
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9223,059
SagarIndia 12,7427,918
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5537,179
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4518,359
SemnanIran 10,7366,672
ShahroudIran 10,7166,659
ShirazIran 11,2967,019
ShannonIreland 5,9703,710
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5244,675
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1935,091
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4845,272
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6484,753
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7804,834
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3945,216
SigonellaItaly 8,4385,243
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1105,661
SagaJapan 10,8296,729
SaigoJapan 10,4076,467
SakaiJapan 10,4746,509
SakataJapan 9,8406,115
SapporoJapan 9,3935,837
SaseboJapan 10,8646,751
SendaiJapan 9,8466,118
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7536,682
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7346,670
ShinjoJapan 9,8316,109
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5496,555
ShirakawaJapan 9,9836,204
ShizuokaJapan 10,2736,384
SumotoJapan 10,5086,530
SuttsuJapan 9,4705,885
SuwaJapan 10,1906,332
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3345,179
SavannakhetLaos 13,4838,378
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5674,702
SiluteLithuania 7,5204,673
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5255,298
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1539,416
SalimaMalawi 13,8708,619
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1138,770
SibuMalaysia 14,7599,171
SanMali 8,6175,355
SegouMali 8,5025,283
SikassoMali 8,6865,397
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0239,957
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7751,724
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3446,428
SainshandMongolia 10,2986,399
SafiMorocco 7,0024,351
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1054,415
SittweMyanmar 13,2498,233
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5124,047
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9273,683
SaiqOman 12,1647,559
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5887,823
SurOman 12,2987,642
SialkotPakistan 11,7197,283
SibbiPakistan 11,8727,378
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2075,100
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4103,983
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3468,293
SandomierzPoland 7,8724,892
SniezkaPoland 7,5464,689
SuwalkiPoland 7,6824,773
SzczecinPoland 7,3074,540
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7474,193
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4783,404
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3482,081
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0709,986
Satu MareRomania 8,1525,065
SibiuRomania 8,3725,203
SulinaRomania 8,7315,426
SadrinskRussia 8,9695,573
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5624,699
SalekhardRussia 7,9254,925
SaratovRussia 8,9025,531
SejmcanRussia 7,2564,509
SelagoncyRussia 7,9504,940
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5345,303
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0095,598
SmolenskRussia 8,0545,005
SociRussia 9,3695,822
SortovalaRussia 7,4414,624
SuntarRussia 8,3235,172
SurgutRussia 8,5815,332
SverdlovskRussia 8,8225,482
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0925,029
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5732,220
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5196,537
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7189,146
SingaporeSingapore 15,1409,408
SliacSlovakia 7,8824,898
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5506,556
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3966,460
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7804,213
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8934,283
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7604,201
SevilleSpain 6,9544,321
SennarSudan 11,6327,228
ShambatSudan 11,3787,070
ShendiSudan 11,3537,055
StenseleSweden 6,6854,154
StockholmSweden 7,0864,403
StorlienSweden 6,5804,089
SundsvallSweden 6,8544,259
SantisSwitzerland 7,4024,599
SongeaTanzania 13,7278,530
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4288,345
SongkhlaThailand 14,5919,067
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8018,576
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4048,951
SurinThailand 13,6918,508
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2715,761
SokodeTogo 9,4285,859
SfaxTunisia 8,3395,182
SousseTunisia 8,2585,132
SamsunTurkey 9,4015,842
SiirtTurkey 9,9896,207
SivasTurkey 9,5735,949
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9326,793
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2593,890
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9073,671
SarataUkraine 8,6555,378
SarnyUkraine 8,0785,020
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9965,590
SumyUkraine 8,4955,279
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8437,359
SaltoUruguay 8,6555,378
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7221,691
Safford, AzUsa 1,9931,238
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,503934
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,574978
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 221138
Saint Paul, NeUsa 700435
Saint Peter, MnUsa 513319
Salem, InUsa 365227
Salem, OrUsa 2,7401,703
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8721,163
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,418881
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,472915
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5911,610
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8241,755
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3492,081
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8061,744
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 753468
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7661,719
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7641,717
Santuck, ScUsa 923573
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 775482
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,214754
Scott City, KsUsa 1,017632
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,170727
Scottsburg, InUsa 365227
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6951,675
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6911,672
Sedan, KsUsa 687427
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6871,670
Selma, AlUsa 993617
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,402871
Seymour, InUsa 365227
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 500311
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,480920
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 986613
Sioux City, IaUsa 590367
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 665414
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 304189
Southport, NcUsa 1,270789
Sparta, IlUsa 280174
Spencer, WvUsa 764475
Spickard, MoUsa 344214
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3381,453
Spooner, WiUsa 600373
Springfield, IlUsa 9156
Springfield, MissouriUsa 499310
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7873,596
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 649403
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 221137
Stambaugh, MiUsa 608378
Stamford, CtUsa 1,318819
State College, PaUsa 996619
State University, MsUsa 855531
State University, NmUsa 1,8211,132
Staunton, VaUsa 953592
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,446899
Steffenville, MoUsa 210130
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7201,690
Storm Lake, IaUsa 509316
Storrs, CtUsa 1,461908
Subiaco, ArUsa 735457
Summerville, ScUsa 1,198745
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5061,557
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 338210
Syracuse, NeUsa 533331
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,154717
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7786,697
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0282,503
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2582,646
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9213,058
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1594,449
SocotraYemen 13,0038,080
SenangaZambia 13,0888,133
SerenjeZambia 13,4718,371
SeshekeZambia 13,2688,245
SolweziZambia 13,0778,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -