Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peoria, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peoria, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peoria, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3777,070
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6057,212
KhostAfghanistan 11,5247,161
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1436,925
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7637,309
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01710,574
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7444,812
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9386,176
KandiBenin 9,4225,855
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6121,623
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,126700
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,125699
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5201,566
Kenora, OnCanada 1,078670
Kingston, OnCanada 1,142710
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3172,683
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3852,104
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4531,525
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,383859
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9966,833
KashiChina 10,9876,827
KunmingChina 12,6007,830
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5987,207
KhargaEgypt 10,4196,475
KosseirEgypt 10,6026,588
KajaaniFinland 7,1354,434
KuopioFinland 7,2374,497
KuusamoFinland 7,0624,389
KarlsruheGermany 7,2334,495
KasselGermany 7,1524,444
KonstanzGermany 7,3654,577
KumasiGhana 9,3605,817
KalamataGreece 8,9265,547
KerkiraGreece 8,5985,343
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0505,624
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7632,339
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9753,091
KankanGuinea 8,4505,251
KindiaGuinea 8,1735,079
KissidougouGuinea 8,4525,252
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5824,090
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5907,824
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5917,824
KeszthelyHungary 7,9094,915
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1543,202
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9858,069
KotaIndia 12,5457,796
KozhikodeIndia 14,0528,732
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3099,513
KermanIran 11,4157,093
KermanshahIran 10,5766,572
Khoram AbadIran 10,7176,660
KilkennyIreland 6,0753,775
KingstonJamaica 2,8131,748
KagoshimaJapan 10,9836,825
KanazawaJapan 10,2136,346
KaruizawaJapan 10,1396,301
KatsuuraJapan 10,1576,312
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2066,342
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1675,696
KobeJapan 10,4596,499
KochiJapan 10,6476,616
KofuJapan 10,2026,339
KumagayaJapan 10,1156,286
KumamotoJapan 10,8546,745
KumejimaJapan 11,6677,250
KureJapan 10,6316,606
KushiroJapan 9,2505,748
KutchanJapan 9,4355,863
KyotoJapan 10,4046,465
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0426,240
KitaleKenya 12,7707,935
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1046,900
KufraLibya 10,0256,230
KaunasLithuania 7,6694,765
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4764,645
KybartaiLithuania 7,6374,745
KarongaMalawi 13,5348,410
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6669,114
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2068,828
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0149,330
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7379,158
KuantanMalaysia 14,9019,260
KuchingMalaysia 14,9089,264
KayesMali 7,9864,963
KeniebaMali 8,1135,042
KidalMali 8,7705,450
KitaMali 8,2475,125
KoutiaMali 8,6315,363
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4186,474
KisinevMoldova 8,5385,306
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8096,095
KhatgalMongolia 9,8406,115
KhovdMongolia 10,1536,309
KhujirtMongolia 10,2006,339
KhutagMongolia 9,9296,170
KenitraMorocco 7,0864,404
KalewaMyanmar 12,9028,017
KathaMyanmar 12,7797,941
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3218,899
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3268,281
KengtungMyanmar 13,0588,114
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5817,818
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3338,285
KathmanduNepal 12,3967,703
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8047,957
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9368,039
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1938,198
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0768,126
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9088,021
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0568,113
KanoNigeria 9,8166,100
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4536,496
KarasjokNorway 6,6934,159
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3233,929
KristiansandNorway 6,6704,145
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3973,975
KhasabOman 11,7887,325
KarachiPakistan 12,3467,672
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3417,669
KhanpurPakistan 12,0467,485
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0167,467
KororPalau 13,0278,095
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8864,901
KlodzkoPoland 7,6154,732
KoszalinPoland 7,3344,557
KrakowPoland 7,8154,856
KalakanRussia 9,0735,638
KaliningradRussia 7,5214,674
KamenskoeRussia 6,7264,180
KandalaksaRussia 7,0734,395
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2554,508
KazanRussia 8,6155,353
KemRussia 7,3224,550
KerchRussia 9,0475,622
KhabarovskRussia 9,1665,696
KirenskRussia 8,9465,559
KirovRussia 8,3505,189
KljuciRussia 7,3724,581
KolpasevRussia 8,9875,585
KorfRussia 6,8654,266
KostromaRussia 8,1455,061
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6094,107
KotlasRussia 8,0194,983
KrasnodarRussia 9,2105,723
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3045,781
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7725,451
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2645,756
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3853,968
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8915,525
KurganRussia 9,0695,636
KurskRussia 8,4835,272
KyraRussia 9,7606,065
KigaliRwanda 12,6247,845
KoldaSenegal 7,7964,845
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3175,168
KosiceSlovakia 7,9964,969
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0248,714
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1556,311
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5679,052
KadugliSudan 11,5597,183
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0886,890
KassalaSudan 11,6627,247
KhartoumSudan 11,3847,074
KostiSudan 11,5967,206
KalmarSweden 7,1834,464
KaresuandoSweden 6,6664,142
KarlstadSweden 6,8594,262
KristianstadSweden 7,1114,419
KamishliSyria 10,0316,234
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8608,613
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0428,726
Khon KaenThailand 13,5338,410
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9338,658
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7118,520
KairouanTunisia 8,2315,115
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7586,064
KarsTurkey 9,8026,091
KastamonuTurkey 9,2625,756
KayseriTurkey 9,5815,954
KonyaTurkey 9,4855,894
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2716,383
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0996,897
KinlossUk 6,0823,779
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6375,367
KievUkraine 8,3425,184
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8755,515
KirovogradUkraine 8,5765,329
KlepininoUkraine 8,9175,541
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6655,385
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9864,963
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6665,385
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 386240
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1151,314
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 458285
Keene, NhUsa 1,485923
Kenton, OhUsa 480298
Kenton, OkUsa 1,222759
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9371,204
Kimball, NeUsa 1,204748
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9693,088
Kingfisher, OkUsa 891554
Kinston, NcUsa 1,203747
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6651,656
Knoxville, TnUsa 734456
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7372,944
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1853,222
KabompoZambia 12,9948,074
KabweZambia 13,4118,334
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4108,333
KafirondaZambia 13,2518,234
KaomaZambia 13,1288,158
KasamaZambia 13,3298,283
KasempaZambia 13,1278,158
KawambwaZambia 13,1298,159
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6728,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -